Using your phone's internet browser
go to:  qna.rediff.com
Click and drag this link to
the Home icon in your browser.
Q.

Profile neded natalie portman

Tags: profile, natalie portman
Asked by preeti, 27 Feb '08 06:50 pm
  Invite a friend  |  
  Save  |  
 Earn 10 points for answering
Answer this question  Earn 10 points for answering    
4000 characters remaining  
  
    
Keep me signed inNew User? Sign up

Answers (2)

 
1.

Name: Natalie Portman
Birth Name: Natalie Hershlag
Height: 5' 4"
Sex: F
Nationality: American
Birth Date: June 9, 1981
Birth Place: Jerusalem, Israel
Profession: actress, model
Education: Syosset High School in Syosset, New York
Harvard University in Boston, Massachusetts (majored in Psychology)
Relationship: Gael Garcia Bernal (actor; born on November 30, 1978; dated from March 2003 to May 2004), Lukas Haas (actor; born on April 16, 1976; dated in 1999)
Father: physician
Mother: Shelley Hershlag (artist)
Claim to fame: as Mathilda in Luc Besson' Leon The Professional (1994)
Answered by anupama kumar, 27 Feb '08 07:36 pm

 
  
Report abuse
Useful
 (0)
Not Useful
 (0)
Your vote on this answer has already been received
2.

ok..
Answered by Magik, 27 Feb '08 06:51 pm

 
  
Report abuse
Useful
 (0)
Not Useful
 (0)
Your vote on this answer has already been received

Ask a Question

Get answers from the community

600 characters remaining

Related Answer

Q.
A

There are a lot of contributes to "mean" and "rude" people.', The weather is always a contributor but one thing we must realize is that - honestly, yo..more

Answered by Mickey