Using your phone's internet browser
go to:  qna.rediff.com
Click and drag this link to
the Home icon in your browser.
Q.

The scientific name of the Honeybee is

Tags: entertainment, technology, honeybee
Asked by Anitha, 20 Aug '12 06:38 pm
  Invite a friend  |  
  Save  |  
 Earn 10 points for answering
Answer this question  Earn 10 points for answering    
4000 characters remaining  
  
    
Keep me signed inNew User? Sign up

Answers (10)

1.

The scientific name of the Honeybee is Apis Mellifera
Answered by Prasoon Sinha, 20 Aug '12 06:38 pm

 
  
Report abuse
Useful
 (1)
Not Useful
 (0)
Your vote on this answer has already been received
2.

Common Name: Honey bee
Scientific Name: Apis mellifera Linnaeus
Answered by LIPSIKA, 20 Aug '12 06:44 pm

 
  
Report abuse
Useful
 (0)
Not Useful
 (0)
Your vote on this answer has already been received
 
3.

Apis mellifera
Answered by Jeet, 20 Aug '12 06:39 pm

 
  
Report abuse
Useful
 (1)
Not Useful
 (0)
Your vote on this answer has already been received
4.

Apis Mellifera Linnaeus
Answered by iqbal seth, 20 Aug '12 06:48 pm

 
  
Report abuse
Useful
 (1)
Not Useful
 (0)
Your vote on this answer has already been received
5.

Apis mellifera
Answered by manoharkhanna, 17 Apr '13 04:05 pm

 
  
Report abuse
Useful
 (0)
Not Useful
 (0)
Your vote on this answer has already been received
6.

Apis mellifera
Answered by anantharaman, 20 Aug '12 08:14 pm

 
  
Report abuse
Useful
 (0)
Not Useful
 (0)
Your vote on this answer has already been received
7.

Apis mellifera
Answered by anil garg, 20 Aug '12 07:27 pm

 
  
Report abuse
Useful
 (0)
Not Useful
 (0)
Your vote on this answer has already been received
8.

Apis Mellifera...!
Answered by Dil Se, 20 Aug '12 06:48 pm

 
  
Report abuse
Useful
 (0)
Not Useful
 (0)
Your vote on this answer has already been received
9.

Apis Mellifera..
Answered by bhumika, 20 Aug '12 06:46 pm

 
  
Report abuse
Useful
 (0)
Not Useful
 (0)
Your vote on this answer has already been received
10.

Apis Mellifera Linnaeus
Answered by rajnikant raiyarela, 20 Aug '12 06:46 pm

 
  
Report abuse
Useful
 (0)
Not Useful
 (0)
Your vote on this answer has already been received

Ask a Question

Get answers from the community

600 characters remaining